Contact Us
Fill out our intake form to have an attorney contact you:
Bold labels are required.




I have read and agree to the disclaimer.
 
Geller Immigration Blog
Obama Issues Executive Order on Deferred Action

Obama Expands Protections for Millions of Immigrants On November 20, 2014, President Barack Obama announced the issuance of an executive order directing the application of prosecutorial discretion to prevent the deportation of up to 5 million undocumented immigrants.  As part of this executive order, the following changes will be made regarding the enforcement of immigration: […]

President Obama to Announce Immigration Relief

President Barack Obama stated that he will be addressing the nation regarding an executive order to allow up to 5 million undocumented immigrants to receive work permits in the United States. We will keep you updated once the announcement has been made.

Always Keep a Copy of Immigration Applications

A lot of clients come to me after either having a notario do their application (See my article about why you should never hire a notario) or doing the application themselves.  Often they come in because they’ve received a Request for Evidence, they have had their application denied, or it has been delayed an unreasonable amount […]

Home > > Immigration > Business Immigration

Business Immigration

Need help hiring a foreign worker in the United States?

If you need help with business immigration, please call our immigration attorney immediately at
(781) 462-1346
or
Contact Us Online

U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services is constantly creating more stringent rules of bringing foreign workers to the United States. If you have a question as to whether a potential employee can come to or remain in the United States, contact our office.

Our firm handles cases ranging from temporary work visas, including:

In many cases, if you are seeking to get status for an employee quickly, it is important the the employee have at least a bachelor's degree in the area in which he will be working (for example, a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science if they will be a Software Engineer). Having the proper experience and education can vastly improve an employee's chances of being granted a visa or a green card (lawful permanent residence).